Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
tnj chemical
Home>> Cosmetics >> Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) CAS 66170-10-3

products list

Not exactly what you want? Please try Contact Us>>

buy Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) CAS 66170-10-3 suppliers
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) CAS 66170-10-3
  • CAS No.:

    66170-10-3
  • Molecular Formula:

    C6H6Na3O9P
  • Quality Standard:

    98%min
  • Packing:

    25kg/drum
  • Mininmum Order:

    25kg

contact now

  • Product Details

Buy Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) CAS 66170-10-3, a chemical intermediate for Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) from TNJ Chemical, China leading Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) suppliers, factory & manufacturers. If you want to buy Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) or buy Magnesium ascorbyl phosphate MAP CAS 113170-55-1, please mail to sales19@tnjchem.com


Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate SAP is a kind of water soluble beautiful white powder. It can effectively resist ultraviolet radiation and catch the free radical of oxygen ,promote the production of the collagen cell. It can excellently prevent coloring matter subside, get rid of different kinds skin splash, keep the skin moister, white and shine. Steady, nonpoisonous, no irritative. It is the fine additive of the modern functional beautiful whitening cosmetics.


Specification

Appearance                                            White or pale yellowish powder

Assay(HPLC),%                                    ≥98%

Odor                                                       Almost odorless

Free Ascorbic Acid,%                             ≤0.5

PH(3% aqueous solution)                       9.0-10.0

Solubility(1% aqueous solution),%       Clear and almost colorless

Water,%                                               ≤11

AS,ppm                                                 ≤2

Heavy Metals(Pb),ppm                            ≤20

Free Phosphone Acid,%                          ≤1

Chloride,%                                              ≤0.35


Function

1.Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is an active ingredient for sophisticated cosmetic skin-care products. It is a stable vitamin C derivative. It protects the skin, promotes its development and improves its appearance.

2.Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is cleaved enzymatically in the skin to release active vitamin C. Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is therefore an effective antioxidant which protects the cells against damage caused by free radicals.

3.Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate counteracts skin aging in promoting collagen formation. Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate also acts on the melanine formation process to prevent hyperpigmentation and senile keratosis. It therefore has skin lightening properties.


Packing

25kg/drum


Storage & Handling

Store in a dry, cool, well-ventilated area away from heat ,open flames, organic chemicals, oxidants and light. 

Always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) for detailed information on handling and disposal.

Send your inquiry to our company

      Products :

      Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) CAS 66170-10-3
    • Click here to see our Contact Information>>

include_once "footer.phtml"; ?>