Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
tnj chemical
Home>> Cosmetics >> Pure Arbutin powder (Beta-arbutin & Alpha-arbutin) for skin whitening in cosmetics

products list

Not exactly what you want? Please try Contact Us>>

Arbutin Beta-arbutin
Pure Arbutin powder (Beta-arbutin & Alpha-arbutin) for skin whitening in cosmetics
  • CAS No.:

    497-76-7 84380-01-8
  • Molecular Formula:

    C12H16O7
  • Quality Standard:

    Pharma USP, Cosmetic
  • Packing:

    1kg/bag 25kg/drum
  • Mininmum Order:

    1kg

contact now

  • Product Details


Beta-arbutin CAS 497-76-7 Alpha-arbutin CAS 84380-01-8 is white powder or needle crystal. Soluble in water, methanol or alcohol, partially soluble in cold water, insoluble in aether, chloroform or benzene. Arbutin is extracted from plant. It inhibits tyrosinase and thus prevents the formation of melanin. Arbutin is therefore used as a skin-lightening agent.

 

Specification

Assay                            99.50%min

Loss on Drying               0.5%max

Residue on Ignition        0.5%max

* Please refer to Certificate of Analysis for more information

 

Application

-  Skin lighten, Whiten and dispell fleck
-  Beta Arbutin Prevents ultraviolet radiation.
-  Beta Arbutin Enhances immune system.
-  It is good for our enteric disease.
-  It has antiphlogistic and analgesic function to burn and scald.

 

Packing

25kg/drum (25kg net weight,28kg gross weight;  Packed in a cardboard-drum with two plastic-bags inside;
Drum Size: 510mm high, 350mm diameter)
OR 1kg/bag (1kg net weight, 1.2kg gross weight, packed in an aluminum foil bag) or as per your request.

 

Send your inquiry to our company

      Products :

      Pure Arbutin powder (Beta-arbutin & Alpha-arbutin) for skin whitening in cosmetics
    • Click here to see our Contact Information>>

include_once "footer.phtml"; ?>