TNJ Product Finder
TNJ can provide variety of chemicals which can be applied into industrial, food, pharmaceutical and cosmetic fields. Here you can search what you are looking for by Chemical name, CAS number and other names. You can also find the chemicals by application fields listed on the left of this page.
If you can\'t find it please Contact Us>>
Isopropyl myristate IPM CAS 110-27-0 is colorless or light yellow oily liquid.It is one of the important additives of top grade cosmetics, and it owns excellent performance of infiltration, moistening and softening to skin, so it can be used as emulsifier and wetting agent of cosmetics.
Sodium Isopropyl Xanthate SIPX CAS 140-93-2 is slight yellow or grey yellow free flowing powder or pellet. Sodium Isopropyl Xanthate (SIPX) is mainly used in the flotation of nonferrous metallic sulfide minerals as a collector, also used as precipitant in hydrometallurgical processes and as sulfidation promoter of rubber.
Kojic acid dipalmitate CAS 79725-98-7 is modified kojic acid derivative. It owns stable chemical property. It will not turn yellow for oxidation, metallic ion,illumination and heating. As fat soluble skin whitening agent,it is easier to be absorbed by skin. It exists in white flaky crystals,soluble in ware alcohol Mineral oil and esters.
Isopropyl palmitate IPP CAS 142-91-6 is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid. It is an emollient, moisturizer, thickening agent, and anti-static agent. Isopropyl Palmitate is a traditional, fast spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications. It is a clear, colorless and nearly odorless oil of intermediate polarity, with a low molecular weight, and a spreading value of approx. 1000 mm²/10 min.
Kojic dipalmitate is widely used in whiten cosmetic applied as a skin lightening agent due to its potential to inhibit the enzyme tyrosinase. Tyrosinase is necessary for the synthesis of melanin, which offers skin its coloring. Kojic Acid dipalmitate also has antibacterial, antifungal and antioxidant attributes. It can protect against fruits from turning brown and is also applied to preserve the pink and red shade of seafood.
Pure TCPP CAS 13674-84-5 is a kind of transparent and colorless oil liquid.It can be dissolved in organic solvent such as alcohol, benzene,carbon tetrachloride,but not in water.
Isopropyl paraben CAS 4191-73-5 is white crystalline and easily dissolved in alcohol and ether, but not dissolved in water. Its rlative density (d4102) is 1.0630 and index of refraction is (nD102) 1.5050.
Isopropyl alcohol CAS 67-63-0 is Colorless, transparent liquid, like the smell of a mixture of ethanol and acetone.Soluble in water, alcohol, ether, benzene, chloroform and other most organic solvents.