Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
tnj chemical
Home>> Cosmetics >> Sodium L-pyroglutamate CAS 28874-51-3

products list

Not exactly what you want? Please try Contact Us>>

buy Sodium L-pyroglutamate CAS 28874-51-3 suppliers manufacturers
Sodium L-pyroglutamate CAS 28874-51-3
  • CAS No.:

    28874-51-3
  • Molecular Formula:

    C5H6NNaO3
  • Quality Standard:

    Cosmetics grade
  • Packing:

    180kg/drum
  • Mininmum Order:

    180KG

contact now

  • Product Details

Buy Sodium L-pyroglutamate CAS 28874-51-3,  the key chemical material from TNJ Chemical, China leading Sodium L-pyroglutamate suppliers, factory & manufacturers. If you want to buy Sodium L-pyroglutamate CAS 28874-51-3 or to buy Zinc PCA, please mail to sales20@tnjchem.com


Chemical Name:       Sodium L-pyroglutamate

CAS No.:                   28874-51-3

Molecular Formula:   C5H6NNaO3

Molecular weight:     151.1

Appearance:             Pale yellow transparent liquid


Characters & Specification

Sodium PCA is a kind of natural moisturizing factor. It becomes an important additive ingredient in skin-care and hair-care cosmetics in the recent years. The stronger hydrating is power than that of glycerin, sorbitol and propanediol and non-poisonous, non-irritant, and non-allergic.

Appearance:  Pale yellow transparent liquid
Clarity (1cm, 430nm):  Not less than 96%
pH value:  6.5-7.5
Specific gravity (D20D): 1.25-1.30
Solid content:  Not less than 48.0%
Nitrogen content:  Not less than 4.3%
Total bacteria (cfu/g):  Not more than 100

Application

1.Mainly used in cream cosmetics, solutions, shampoo, etc., but also in place of glycerin for toothpaste, ointment drugs, tobacco, leather, coatings for wetting agents, and chemical fiber dyeing auxiliaries, softeners, antistatic agent , Is also biochemical reagents.

2.Cosmetic insulation agent

PCA-Na Department of natural moisturizing factor is one of the important ingredients, high moisture absorption, and non-toxic, non-stimulating, good stability, is the modern skin care ideal natural make-up health care products, can skin and hair with wetting , Softness, elasticity and gloss, and antistatic property.

3.Skin whitening agent

PCA-Na is an excellent skin whitening agent, the inhibition of tyrosine oxidase activity, can prevent the "melanoid" in the skin deposition, so that the skin white.

4.Horny softening agent

PCA-Na can do keratin softening agent, the skin "psoriasis" have a good therapeutic effect.
PCA-Na is mainly used in cream cosmetics, solutions, shampoo, etc., also used in glycerin for toothpaste, ointment drugs, tobacco, leather, paint as wetting agent, and chemical fiber dyeing auxiliaries, softeners, Anti-static agent, is also biochemical reagents.

Packing

180kg/drum

Send your inquiry to our company

      Products :

      Sodium L-pyroglutamate CAS 28874-51-3
    • Click here to see our Contact Information>>

include_once "footer.phtml"; ?>