Cosmetic grade D-panthenol (Provitamin B5) at best price
What is D-panthenol? D-Panthenol is mainly used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and food industry. D-Panthenol exists in form of a viscous transparent liquid at room temperature. It is soluble in water, methanol, propylene glycol and ethanol, insoluble in fats and oils. D-Panthenol is used as a moisturizer and to improve wound healing in pharmaceutical and cosmetic products.