Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
tnj chemical
Home>> Food Ingredients >> Sweet Almond Oil CAS 8007-69-0

products list

Not exactly what you want? Please try Contact Us>>

buy Sweet Almond Oil CAS 8007-69-0
Sweet Almond Oil CAS 8007-69-0
  • CAS No.:

    807-69-0
  • Molecular Formula:

    N/A
  • Quality Standard:

    99.9% min.
  • Packing:

    25kg per fiber drum
  • Mininmum Order:

    25KG

contact now

  • Product Details

Buy Sweet Almond Oil CAS 8007-69-0, a chemical intermediate for Sweet Almond Oil from TNJ Chemical, China leading Sweet Almond Oil suppliers, factory & manufacturers. If you want to buy Sweet Almond Oil , please mail tosales@tnjchem.com


The Sweet Almond Oil CAS 8007-69-0, is an oil expressed from the nuts of the sweet almond tree. It is used as an emollient in skin creams and is also used to soften ear wax. Almond Oil is very lubricating and can relieve itching and inflammation; a wonderful, natural moisturizer for 'dishpan' hands and chapped skin.


Specification

Appearance & Odor                         Clear to light yellow with free odor

Purity, %                                       ≥99.90 

Grade                                            Food grade

Acid,mg/g                                      ≤ 3.0 

Color                                             Yellow ≤ 45

(Lovibond color channel 133.4mm)       Red ≤ 4.5

Insoluble impurities,%                       ≤ 0.05 

Peroxide,mmol/kg                             ≤ 6

Solvent residue,mg/kg                      Not detected 

Smoke point, ℃                               ≥ 205

Freezing test                                  Clear and transparent 

Cyanide(HCN),mg/kg                         ≤ 1.0 

Oleic acid                                       55-75

Linoleic acid                                    20-35 

Palmitic acid                                    3-6 

Stearic acid                                     0-2 

Linolenic acid                                   0-2


Application

• Reduce Wrinkles and Fine Lines

• Help Cure Acne, Pimples, Zits, Blackheads, and Whitehead

• Prevent dry skin

• Hair loss and make hair quality be better

• Good for eating

• Used for cosmetic(sweet almond oil)

• Used for cooking(sweet almond oil)

• Used for medical(bitter almond oil)


Packing

25kg per fiber drum, 9 tons per 20'ft container


Storage & Handling

Store in a dry, cool, well-ventilated area away from heat ,open flames, organic chemicals, oxidants and light. 

Always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) for detailed information on handling and disposal.

Send your inquiry to our company

      Products :

      Sweet Almond Oil CAS 8007-69-0
    • Click here to see our Contact Information>>

include_once "footer.phtml"; ?>