Lanolin anhydrous BP/USP/EP for cosmetic & medicine
Lanolin anhydrous is famously known for its good application in cosmetics. It is from refinery of wool grease abtained from wool of sheep alive, so it has no side-effect on human skin. Lanolin can make skin smooth and tender. Cosmetic grade lanolin can be used for cold cream, anti-wrinkle cream, anti-cracking cream, cream shampoo, conditioner, hair cream, lipstick and advanced soap etc., It is a excellent nourishing substance which can make dry or rough skin softening and restoration.