Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
tnj chemical
Home>> Cosmetics

products list

Not exactly what you want? Please try Contact Us >>

  • Zinc pyrithione

    Zinc pyrithione Cosmetic grade for cosmetic hair care

    Zinc pyrithione ZPT CAS 13463-41-7 is a coordination complex of zinc. It has fungistatic (that is,it inhibits the division of fungal cells) and bacteriostatic (inhibits bacterial cell division) properties and is used in the treatment of seborrhoeic dermatitis. Boiling point is 253.8°C,Flash point is 107.3°C,Insoluble in water.

  • PCMX CAS 88-04-0

    4-Chloro-3,5-dimethylphenol PCMX CAS 88-04-0

    4-Chloro-3,5-dimethylphenol PCMX CAS 88-04-0 is white crystalline powder,slight aromatic odor. PCMX is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial chemical compound used to control bacteria, algae, fungi and virus. It is used in hospitals and households for disinfection and sanitation. It is also commonly used in antibacterial soaps, wound-cleansing applications and household antiseptics, cream and ointments.

  • Kojic acid

    Kojic acid CAS 501-30-4

    Kojic acid CAS 501-30-4 is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae. It is a mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues, and is used in food and cosmetics to preserve or change colors of substances. It forms a bright red complex with ferric ions.

  • Kojic dipalmitate

    Kojic acid dipalmitate CAS 79725-98-7

    Kojic acid dipalmitate CAS 79725-98-7 is modified kojic acid derivative. It owns stable chemical property. It will not turn yellow for oxidation, metallic ion,illumination and heating. As fat soluble skin whitening agent,it is easier to be absorbed by skin. It exists in white flaky crystals,soluble in ware alcohol Mineral oil and esters.

  • Ceteareth

    Ceteareth CAS 68439-49-6

    Ceteareth CAS 68439-49-6 refers to polyoxyethylene ethers of a mixture of high molecular mass saturated fatty alcohols. The number indicates the average number of ethylene oxide residues in the polyoxyethylene chain.These compounds are non-ionic surfactants work by attracting both water and oil at the same time, frequently used as emulsifiers in soaps and cosmetics.

  • Polyquaternium 10

    Polyquaternium-10 CAS 68610-92-4

    Polyquaternium-10 CAS 68610-92-4 is a water-soluble cationic polymer compatible with all kinds of surfactant. With good performances of thickening, moisturization, it can repair damaged hair, and impart good moisturization, as well as reduce irritation caused by surfactants, recover skin’s self-protection, impart skin moisture, lubricity and a elegant afterfeel.

  • Polyquaternium-7

    Polyquaternium-7 CAS 26590-05-6

    Polyquaternium-7 CAS  26590-05-6 is macromolecule type non-iron surface-active agent ,which have favorable compatibility with cation, non-ion hermaphroditic surface-active agent and excellent properties like lubricity,plasticity,hydrophilicity,filmforming and anti-static. It functions to increase spinnability, thickening and tackify. Dosage is suggested to be 1-5%.

  • Sodium propyl paraben

    Sodium propyl paraben CAS 35285-69-9

    Sodium propyl paraben CAS 35285-69-9 is white hygroscopic crystalline powder, Freely soluble in water,Sparingly soluble in ethanol (96 percent), practically insoluble in methylene chloride and fixed oils.Widely used in pharmaceutical industry, food industry, textile; or used in the preservation of cosmetics, feed and daily products.

  • Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin HPBCD

    Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin HPBCD CAS 128446-35-5

    Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin HPBCD CAS 128446-35-5 is white crystalline powder, odorless. It is currently the most in-depth study, the most widely used one cyclodextrin derivatives. Mainly used in food, pharmaceutical, cosmetics industries.

  • C16 alcohol Cetyl alcohol natural fatty alcohol

    Cetyl alcohol | C16 Alcohol for food & Cosmetic application

    Cetyl alcohol or C16 alcohol CAS 36653-82-4 is natural fatty alcohol. It is insoluble in water under ambient conditions, but it is soluble in solvents such as acetone, ethanol, ethyl ether, isopropyl alcohol and tricholorethylene. Cetyl alcohol is mostly used in cosmetics fields such as hair & skin care products and medicine production emulsions.


operating hours

8:00-16:00