Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
tnj chemical
Home>> Cosmetics

products list

Not exactly what you want? Please try Contact Us >>

  • Polyquaternium 10

    Polyquaternium-10 CAS 68610-92-4

    Polyquaternium-10 CAS 68610-92-4 is a water-soluble cationic polymer compatible with all kinds of surfactant. With good performances of thickening, moisturization, it can repair damaged hair, and impart good moisturization, as well as reduce irritation caused by surfactants, recover skin’s self-protection, impart skin moisture, lubricity and a elegant afterfeel.

  • Polyquaternium-7

    Polyquaternium-7 CAS 108464-53-5

    Polyquaternium-7 CAS 108464-53-5 is macromolecule type non-iron surface-active agent ,which have favorable compatibility with cation, non-ion hermaphroditic surface-active agent and excellent properties like lubricity,plasticity,hydrophilicity,filmforming and anti-static. It functions to increase spinnability, thickening and tackify. Dosage is suggested to be 1-5%.

  • Sodium propyl paraben

    Sodium propyl paraben CAS 35285-69-9

    Sodium propyl paraben CAS 35285-69-9 is white hygroscopic crystalline powder, Freely soluble in water,Sparingly soluble in ethanol (96 percent), practically insoluble in methylene chloride and fixed oils.Widely used in pharmaceutical industry, food industry, textile; or used in the preservation of cosmetics, feed and daily products.

  • Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin HPBCD

    Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin HPBCD CAS 128446-35-5

    Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin HPBCD CAS 128446-35-5 is white crystalline powder, odorless. It is currently the most in-depth study, the most widely used one cyclodextrin derivatives. Mainly used in food, pharmaceutical, cosmetics industries.

  • C16 alcohol Cetyl alcohol natural fatty alcohol

    Cetyl alcohol | C16 Alcohol for food & Cosmetic application

    Cetyl alcohol or C16 alcohol CAS 36653-82-4 is natural fatty alcohol. It is insoluble in water under ambient conditions, but it is soluble in solvents such as acetone, ethanol, ethyl ether, isopropyl alcohol and tricholorethylene. Cetyl alcohol is mostly used in cosmetics fields such as hair & skin care products and medicine production emulsions.

  • Buy Cocamidopropyl Betaine

    Buy Cocamidopropyl Betaine 35% 45% at factory price from China suppliers

    Are you looking for Cocamidopropyl Betaine from China? TNJ Chemical is a time honored factory supplier of Cocamidopropyl Betaine 35% 45% since from 2001. We supply high quality Cocamidopropyl Betaine with competitive price. If you need to buy Cocamidopropyl Betaine, please don't hesitate to contact sales@tnjchem.com

  • Buy Ethylene glycol monostearate

    Buy Ethylene glycol monostearate EGMS CAS 111-60-4 at factory suppliers price

    TNJ Chemical is a professional Ethylene glycol monostearate factory supplier from China. We have about 15 years history in Ethylene glycol monostearate specialization and now is the key Ethylene glycol monostearate supplier in China. We supply high quality Ethylene glycol monostearate with competitive price. If you need more, please contact sales@tnjchem.com

  • CAS 61792-31-2

    Buy Lauramido propyl amine oxide 30% 35% CAS 61792-31-2 at factory supplier price

    Where to buy Lauramido propyl amine oxide for cosmetics? We are pleased to introduce you TNJ Chemical. We are very professional in cosmetics such as Lauramido propyl amine oxide. Now we are the key and time honored factory supplier of Lauramido propyl amine oxide since from 2002. If you need to buy Lauramido propyl amine oxide, please contact sales@tnjchem.com

  • Carbomer 940 suppliers

    Carbomer 940

    Carbomer 940 CAS 9003-01-4 is a cross-linked polyacrylate polymer used in personal care gels and creams as a high-efficient rheology modifier. It is capable of providing high viscosity, excellent thickening and suspending performance with low-dosage. Its short flow (non-drip) properties are ideal for applications such as clear gels, hydroalcoholic gels, creams. When neutralized by alkali it forms sparkling clear water or hydroalcoholic gels and creams.

  • Buy Carbomer 940

    Buy Carbomer 940 cosmetic grade at factory price from China suppliers

    Where to buy Carbomer 940 from China? TNJ Chemical can supply cosmetic and pharmaceutical grade Carbomer 940 and 980. We have more than 15 years history in Carbomer 940 since from 2001. Now we are the key Carbomer factory supplier from China. If you need to buy Carbomer 940, please don't hesitate to contact sales@tnjchem.com