Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
tnj chemical
Home>> Chemicals

products list

Not exactly what you want? Please try Contact Us >>

  • 110-27-0 Isopropyl myristate

    High quality cosmetic grade Isopropyl myristate for skin moisturizing

    Isopropyl myristate IPM CAS 110-27-0 is colorless oil liquid, and can mix with organic solvents, but not in water. It has no stimulation and allergy to skin. It is not easy to be oxygenated and acetified. It is one of the important additives of top grade cosmetics, and it owns excellent performance of infiltration, moistening and softening to skin, so it can be used as emulsifier and wetting agent of cosmetics.

  • Sodium CMC

    Food grade Sodium CMC for toothpaste

    Sodium CMC is a polyanionic cellulose ether. It has good solubility in both hot and cold water. It is used in drilling mud; In detergents as a soil-suspending agent; In resin emulsion paints, adhesives, printing inks, textile sizes, as stabilizer in foods, as protective colloid in general. It also can be used in food and pharma industry etc.

  • Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium

    China pharma grade Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium

    Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium (CAS 9004-32-4) is white powder. Carboxymethyl Cellulose Sodium (CMC-Na) is a cellulose derivative obtained by chemically modificating the natural cellulose. It is one of the most important water soluble polymers with many advantages that other natural or synthetic glues do not have.

  • Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose suppliers

    Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose

    Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose Sodium CMC (CAS 9004-32-4) is white powder. Carboxymethyl Cellulose Sodium (CMC-Na) is a cellulose derivative obtained by chemically modificating the natural cellulose. It is one of the most important water soluble polymers with many advantages that other natural or synthetic glues do not have.

  • Sodium carboxymethylcellulose

    China Sodium carboxymethylcellulose detergent grade

    Sodium carboxymethylcellulose is a cellulose derivative obtained by chemically modificating the natural cellulose. It is one of the most important water soluble polymers with many advantages that other natural or synthetic glues do not have.

  • Polyethylene glycol PEG 8000

    Pharma grade Polyethylene Glycol 8000,PEG 8000

    Polyethylene glycol PEG 8000 can be used as base material of medicament and cosmetic, to adjust viscosity and melting point; as lubricant,cooling agent,in rubbery industry and metal process industry; also as dispersing agent,emulsion agent in agricultural agent industry and coating industry; and as an-static agent,lubricant in textile industry and so on.

  • Polyethylene glycol PEG 6000

    Medical grade Polyethylene Glycol 6000,PEG 6000

    Polyethylene glycol PEG 6000 exists in milky white flakes. It can be used as base material of medicament and cosmetic, to adjust viscosity and melting point; as lubricant,cooling agent,in rubbery industry and metal process industry; also as dispersing agent,emulsion agent in agricultural agent industry and coating industry; and as an-static agent,lubricant in textile industry and so on. PEG 6000 is soluble in water, methanol, ethanol, acetonitrile, benzene, and dichloromethane, and is insoluble in diethyl ether and hexane.

  • Polyethylene glycol PEG 4000

    Polyethylene Glycol 4000,PEG 4000

    Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000 can be used as base material of medicament and cosmetic, to adjust viscosity and melting point; as lubricant,cooling agent,in rubbery industry and metal process industry; also as dispersing agent,emulsion agent in agricultural agent industry and coating industry; and as an-static agent,lubricant in textile industry and so on.

  • Polyethylene glycol

    Best quality Polyethylene Glycol 3000,PEG 3000

    Polyethylene glycol PEG 3000 can be used for Casting mould in metal work, as lubricant and Cutting agent in drawing metal or metal pressing, as lubricant polish agent,solder in rubbing and cooling process; as lubricant in Paper Industry, also can be as hot-melt adhesive to increase rapid rewet ability.

  • Polyethylene glycol

    Polyethylene Glycol 2000 / PEG 2000

    Polyethylene glycol 2000 PEG 2000 is mainly used as solubilizing agent, antifoaming agent, lubricant, antistatic agent, plasticizing agent, parting agent,viscosity conditioning agent and chemical intermediate in the industry.


operating hours

8:00-16:00