Sodium Propyl Paraben: important cosmetic antiseptics & Food preservatives
Sodium propylparaben, also called Sodium propyl p-hydroxybenzoate, is an important food preservatives and cosmetic antiseptic in application. It exists in white hygroscopic powder, easily dissolved in water and alkali. Sodium propylparaben is water soluble antiseptic, with the features of security, high efficiency and broad-spectrum.
Appearance Colorless crystals or white crystalline powderPurity(on dry base) 98.5-101.5 %
organic volatile Impurities
Widely used in pharmaceutical, food, textiles, cosmetics, feed and daily industry etc.
Mainly function is antibacterial, antiseptic and preservatives.
25kg/fiber drum with double PE bags inside