Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
tnj chemical
Home>> Products

products list

Not exactly what you want? Please try Contact Us >>

  • Soya Lecithin

    Soya Lecithin Feed grade additives

    Soya Lecithin feed additives is a new substitute of soya lecithin with rich lecithin (PC) cephalin (PE) inositol phospholipids (PI). As its strong water- soluble property, light color appearance and good liquidity, it is easy to be added particularly in the liquid ingredients. It will form a milky liquid after being mixed with water. It can strengthen the immunity of animals. According to the product emulsification features, it can promote the animal enteric emulsion after using this soya lecithin, so as to have the high absorption.

  • Soy Lecithin

    Soy Lecithin food grade emulsifier

    Concentrate soya lecithin can thoroughly solve series of phospholipids problems such as the uneven texture, the poor liquidity and the unstable quality, etc. By using such lecithin, the product quality is more stable as well as physical & chemical index.

  • Lecithin

    Lecithin as emulsifier for food, pharmaceutical,industrial & feed additives

    Soya lecithin is a surface active agent with unique properties and an essential ingredient of many processed food products. Our standard lecithin is a available in fluid or plastic consistency and unbleached, single or double bleached and modification grades. Our powder lecithin is oil-free and ideal for numerous food and non-food applications. Soya lecithin consists primarily of phosphatidylcholine(PC),

  • Cinnamic Aldehyde

    Cinnamaldehyde CAS 104-55-2

    Cinnamaldehyde CAS 104-55-2 is an organic compound with the formula C6H5CH=CHCHO. Ooccurring as both cis- and trans isomers, it gives cinnamon its flavor and odor. This pale yellow, viscous liquid occurs in the bark of cinnamon trees and other species of the genus Cinnamomum. It is used as flavor and fragrance in food, cosmetic and pharma etc.

  • Sodium lauryl sulfate SLS

    Sodium lauryl sulfate SLS CAS 151-21-3

    Sodium dodecyl sulfate, synonymously sodium lauryl sulfate CAS 151-21-3 is an anionic surfactant used in many cleaning and hygiene products. SDS is a common component of many domestic cleaning, personal hygiene and cosmetic, pharmaceutical, and food products, as well as of industrial and commercial cleaning and product formulations.

  • Lactic acid powder

    Lactic acid CAS 50-21-5

    Lactic acid CAS 50-21-5 is a white, water-soluble solid or clear liquid,having a mild acid odor and taste. It is found in muscle tissue and blood and is an intermediate in the metabolism of carbohydrates. Lactic acid is also used as an acidifying agent. Lactic acid is produced from natural corn starch by advanced bio-fermentation and refining technology.

  • Succinic acid

    Succinic acid CAS 110-15-6

    Succinic acid CAS 110-15-6 is white crystalline powder. Soluble in water, slightly dissolved in ethanol, ether, acetone and glycerine; not dissolved in benzene, carbon sulfide, carbon tetrachloride and oil ether. Succinic acid is precursor to polymers, resins, and solvents, also food and dietary supplement.

  • Clove oil

    Clove oil Oil of Clove CAS 8000-34-8

    Clove oil CAS 8000-34-8, also known as Oil of clove, is an essential oil extracted from the clove plant, Syzygium aromaticum. Clove oil is a natural analgesic and antiseptic, used primarily in dentistry for its main ingredient eugenol. It can also be purchased in pharmacies for dental pain relief, mainly toothache. It is also often found in the aromatherapy section of health food stores, and is used in the flavoring of some medicines. 

  • Salicylic acid

    Salicylic acid CAS 69-72-7

    Salicylic acid CAS 69-72-7 is a kind of powder, technical grade in pale pink to white green appearance, while higher grade is white powder, odorless, sweet first and then hot, no chemical change in the air. Salicylic acid is known for its ability to ease aches and pains and reduce fevers. It is used as an anti-inflammatory drug.

  • D-panthenol

    D-panthenol CAS 81-13-0

    D-panthenol CAS 81-13-0, also called pantothenol,is a viscous transparent liquid at room temperature. D-Panthenol is used as a moisturizer and to improve wound healing in pharmaceutical and cosmetic products.


operating hours

8:00-16:00