Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
tnj chemical
Home>> Products

products list

Not exactly what you want? Please try Contact Us >>

  • Polyethylene glycol

    Polyethylene Glycol 1000 / PEG 1000

    Polyethylene glycol PEG 1000 is a polyether compound with many applications from industrial manufacturing to medicine.PEG is used as surfactants, in foods, in cosmetics, in pharmaceutics, in biomedicine, as dispersing agents, as solvents, in ointments, in suppository bases, as tablet excipients, and as laxatives. Some specific groups are lauromacrogols, nonoxynols, octoxynols, and poloxamers.

  • Polyethylene glycol PEG 800

    Polyethylene Glycol 800 ( PEG 800 )

    Polyethylene glycol PEG 800 Poly(ethylene glycol)  is used as surfactants, in foods, in cosmetics, in pharmaceutics, in biomedicine, as dispersing agents, as solvents, in ointments, in suppository bases, as tablet excipients, and as laxatives. Some specific groups are lauromacrogols, nonoxynols, octoxynols, and poloxamers.

  • Polyethylene glycol 600

    Polyethylene Glycol 600 | PEG 600

    Polyethylene glycol 600 PEG 600 is a colorless transparent liquid, which can be used as surfactants, in foods, in cosmetics, in pharmaceutics, in biomedicine, as dispersing agents, as solvents, in ointments, in suppository bases, as tablet excipients, and as laxatives. Some specific groups are lauromacrogols, nonoxynols, octoxynols, and poloxamers.

  • Polyethylene glycol 400

    Polyethylene Glycol 400 / PEG 400

    Polyethylene glycol 400 (PEG 400) can be used to make different performance surfactant as a pharmaceutical binder, cream and shampoo base material when eacted with fatty acid. Used as lubricants, binders and plasticizers, wetting agents for fiber processing, pottery, metal processing, rubber molding, and also it can be used in water soluble paints and printing inks. Used as a wetting agent in the electroplating industry.

  • Polyethylene glycol 300

    Polyethylene Glycol 300 (PEG 300)

    Polyethylene glycol 300 (PEG 300) exists in colorless transparent liquid. It can be used in pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, chemical engineering, rubber, metal finishing, pesticide, pigment and spinning & weaving fields. It is also one of the main materials of ester type surface active agent.

  • Polyethylene glycol

    Polyethylene Glycol 200 ( PEG 200 )

    Polyethylene glycol PEG 200 is colorless transparent liquid. It has following applications, including as surfactants, in foods, in cosmetics, in pharmaceutics, in biomedicine, as dispersing agents, as solvents, in ointments, in suppository bases, as tablet excipients, and as laxatives. Some specific groups are lauromacrogols, nonoxynols, octoxynols, and poloxamers.

  • Polyethylene glycol

    Polyethylene Glycol (PEG) 200 400 600 800 1000 1500 3000 4000 6000 8000

    Polyethylene glycol PEG is a polyether compound with many applications from industrial manufacturing to medicine.PEG is used as surfactants, in foods, in cosmetics, in pharmaceutics, in biomedicine, as dispersing agents, as solvents, in ointments, in suppository bases, as tablet excipients, and as laxatives. Some specific groups are lauromacrogols, nonoxynols, octoxynols, and poloxamers.

  • EDTA Disodium Dihydrate

    Chelating EDTA Disodium Dihydrate medical grade

    EDTA Disodium is important chelating agent applied in detergent, dyeing auxiliary, fiber treatment agent, cosmetic additive, food additive and agricultural micro-fertilizer etc. It exists in white crystalline powder,soluble in water, hardly soluble in ethanol, ethyl ether, its aqueous solution pH value is about 5.3.

  • EDTA-2Na

    Chelating Agent EDTA-2Na (EDTA Disodium) Cosmetic & Food grade

    EDTA-2Na exists in white powder, easily soluble in water, but hard to soluble in organic solvents like alcohol or ethyl ether. The PH value of 5% (25℃) water solution is 4.0-6.0. EDTA is an important complexing agent for complexing metal ions and separation of metals, the materials used for processing color photographic materials, wash bleach fixer, and dyeing auxiliaries , fiber processing agents, cosmetic additives, pharmaceuticals, food etc.

  • Allantoin powder suppliers

    Allantoin powder

    Allantoin powder is white crystal, odorless and smell less, can dissolve in sparse ethanol and glycerin,but not in ethanol, chloroform, aether and other organic solvents, a little dissolve in cold water, but when temperature is high, it can easy dissolve.