Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
tnj chemical
Home>> Cosmetics

products list

Not exactly what you want? Please try Contact Us >>

  • Arbutin Beta-arbutin

    Pure Arbutin powder (Beta-arbutin & Alpha-arbutin) for skin whitening in cosmetics

    Beta-arbutin CAS 497-76-7 Alpha-arbutin CAS 84380-01-8 is white powder or needle crystal. Soluble in water, methanol or alcohol, partially soluble in cold water, insoluble in aether, chloroform or benzene. Arbutin is extracted from plant. It inhibits tyrosinase and thus prevents the formation of melanin. Arbutin is therefore used as a skin-lightening agent.

  • Veratric acid CAS 93-07-2 suppliers

    Veratric acid CAS 93-07-2

    Veratric acid CAS 93-07-2 is off-white to light yellow powder ,soluble in ethanol, ethyl ether. Almost insoluble in water, slightly soluble in boiling water. Veratric acid is often used as pharmaceutical intermediates.Veratric acid is a phenolic acid which can attenuate blood pressure and oxidative stress.

  • Triclocarban

    Triclocarban CAS 101-20-2

    Triclocarban TCC CAS 101-20-2 is white crystalline powder,TCC is safe to human body,high efficacy in killing harmful microbe activity,it shows the characteristics of continuous sterilization,safety, stable,and good chemical stability under normal storage conditions.

  • Triclosan

    Antibacterial Triclosan Irgasan CAS 3380-34-5

    Triclosan TCS CAS 3380-34-5 is white crystalline powder,odorless or slight fragrant. Triclosan, similar in its uses and mechanism of action to triclocarban, is an antibacterial and antifungal agent found in consumer products, including toothpaste, soaps, detergents, toys, and surgical cleaning treatments.

  • Magnesium ascorbyl phosphate MAP

    Magnesium ascorbyl phosphate MAP CAS 113170-55-1

    Magnesium ascorbyl phosphate MAP CAS 113170-55-1 is white or light yellow powder, odorless, tasteless, hygroscopic, soluble in water, soluble in acid, insoluble in alcohol, chloroform or ether and other organic solvents, stable in light, heat and air. It is mostly used in cosmetics and food etc.

  • Zinc pyrithione

    Zinc pyrithione Cosmetic grade for cosmetic hair care

    Zinc pyrithione ZPT CAS 13463-41-7 is a coordination complex of zinc. It has fungistatic (that is,it inhibits the division of fungal cells) and bacteriostatic (inhibits bacterial cell division) properties and is used in the treatment of seborrhoeic dermatitis. Boiling point is 253.8°C,Flash point is 107.3°C,Insoluble in water.

  • PCMX CAS 88-04-0

    4-Chloro-3,5-dimethylphenol PCMX CAS 88-04-0

    4-Chloro-3,5-dimethylphenol PCMX CAS 88-04-0 is white crystalline powder,slight aromatic odor. PCMX is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial chemical compound used to control bacteria, algae, fungi and virus. It is used in hospitals and households for disinfection and sanitation. It is also commonly used in antibacterial soaps, wound-cleansing applications and household antiseptics, cream and ointments.

  • Kojic acid

    Kojic acid CAS 501-30-4

    Kojic acid CAS 501-30-4 is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae. It is a mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues, and is used in food and cosmetics to preserve or change colors of substances. It forms a bright red complex with ferric ions.

  • Kojic dipalmitate

    Kojic acid dipalmitate CAS 79725-98-7

    Kojic acid dipalmitate CAS 79725-98-7 is modified kojic acid derivative. It owns stable chemical property. It will not turn yellow for oxidation, metallic ion,illumination and heating. As fat soluble skin whitening agent,it is easier to be absorbed by skin. It exists in white flaky crystals,soluble in ware alcohol Mineral oil and esters.

  • Ceteareth

    Ceteareth CAS 68439-49-6

    Ceteareth CAS 68439-49-6 refers to polyoxyethylene ethers of a mixture of high molecular mass saturated fatty alcohols. The number indicates the average number of ethylene oxide residues in the polyoxyethylene chain.These compounds are non-ionic surfactants work by attracting both water and oil at the same time, frequently used as emulsifiers in soaps and cosmetics.