Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
tnj chemical
Home>> Cosmetics

products list

Not exactly what you want? Please try Contact Us >>

  • PEG-75 Lanolin CAS 61790-81-6 suppliers

    PEG-75 Lanolin CAS 61790-81-6

    PEG-75 Lanolin, acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a polyethylene glycol derivative of lanolin obtained by attaching hydrophilic groups to anhydrous USP lanolin. PEG-75 Lanolin is mainly used in shaving creams, pre-electric and after shave lotions, anti-perspirant lotions and creams, cologne and skin fresheners, hair preparations, conditioners, shampoos, hair relaxers, hydrogen peroxide lotions and creams, and waterless hand cleaners.

  • Polyethylene glycol PEG

    Polyethylene glycol PEG CAS 25322-68-3

    Polyethylene glycol PEG Poly(ethylene glycol) CAS 25322-68-3 is a polyether compound with many applications from industrial manufacturing to medicine.PEG is used as surfactants, in foods, in cosmetics, in pharmaceutics, in biomedicine, as dispersing agents, as solvents, in ointments, in suppository bases, as tablet excipients, and as laxatives. Some specific groups are lauromacrogols, nonoxynols, octoxynols, and poloxamers.

  • Sodium CMC

    Sodium carboxymethylcellulose CMC CAS 9004-32-4

    Sodium carboxymethylcellulose Sodium CMC (CAS 9004-32-4) is white powder. Carboxymethyl Cellulose Sodium (CMC-Na) is a cellulose derivative obtained by chemically modificating the natural cellulose. It is one of the most important water soluble polymers with many advantages that other natural or synthetic glues do not have.

  • Isopropyl myristate IPM

    Isopropyl myristate IPM CAS 110-27-0

    Isopropyl myristate IPM CAS 110-27-0 is colorless or light yellow oily liquid.It is one of the important additives of top grade cosmetics, and it owns excellent performance of infiltration, moistening and softening to skin, so it can be used as emulsifier and wetting agent of cosmetics.

  • Borneol

    Borneol CAS 507-70-0

    Borneol CAS 507-70-0 is white half-transparent crystal powder ,insoluble in water. Soluble in alcohol, chloroform, ethyl ether.Borneol can be found in several species of Heterotheca,Artemisia, Callicarpa, Dipterocarpaceae, Blumea balsamifera and Kaempferia galanga.

  • Glycolic acid suppliers

    Glycolic acid

    Glycolic acid CAS 79-14-1 (chemical formula C2H4O3) is the smallest α-hydroxy acid (AHA). This colorless, odorless, and hygroscopic crystalline solid is highly soluble in water. It is used in various skin-care products. Glycolic acid is found in some sugar-crops. It exists in white fine powder 99% or colorless transparent liquid 70%.

  • DL-mandelic acid

    DL-Mandelic Acid CAS 90-64-2

    DL-Mandelic acid CAS 90-64-2 is an aromatic alpha hydroxy acid with the molecular formula C6H5CH(OH)CO2H. It is a white crystalline powder that is soluble in water and polar organic solvents. It is a useful precursor to various drugs. Since the molecule is chiral, it exists in either of two enantiomers as well as the racemic mixture,known as paramandelic acid.

  • Isopropyl palmitate

    Isopropyl palmitate IPP CAS 142-91-6

    Isopropyl palmitate IPP CAS 142-91-6 is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid. It is an emollient, moisturizer, thickening agent, and anti-static agent. Isopropyl Palmitate is a traditional, fast spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications. It is a clear, colorless and nearly odorless oil of intermediate polarity, with a low molecular weight, and a spreading value of approx. 1000 mm²/10 min.

  • Ethyl oleate USP EP

    Ethyl oleate CAS 111-62-6

    Ethyl oleate CAS 111-62-6 is a fatty acid ester formed by the condensation of oleic acid and ethanol. It is a colorless to light yellow liquid. Ethyl oleate is used as a solvent for pharmaceutical drug preparations involving lipophilic substances such as steroids. It also finds use as a lubricant and a plasticizer.

  • Arbutin Beta-arbutin

    Pure Arbutin powder (Beta-arbutin & Alpha-arbutin) for skin whitening in cosmetics

    Beta-arbutin CAS 497-76-7 Alpha-arbutin CAS 84380-01-8 is white powder or needle crystal. Soluble in water, methanol or alcohol, partially soluble in cold water, insoluble in aether, chloroform or benzene. Arbutin is extracted from plant. It inhibits tyrosinase and thus prevents the formation of melanin. Arbutin is therefore used as a skin-lightening agent.