Buy Natural Soybean Extract Daidzein powder 98% CAS 486-66-8, health nutritional supplement from TNJ Chemical, China leading Soybean Extract Daidzein powder suppliers, factory & manufacturers. If you want to buy Soybean Extract Daidzein powder or buy Soy lecithin, please mail to firstname.lastname@example.org
Daidzein is a naturally occurring compound found exclusively in soybeans and other legumes and structurally belongs to a class of compounds known as isoflavones. Daidzein and other isoflavones are produced in plants through the phenylpropanoid pathway of secondary metabolism and are used as signal carriers, and defense responses to pathogenic attacks. In humans, recent research has shown the viability of using daidzein in medicine for menopausal relief, osteoporosis, blood cholesterol, and lowering the risk of some hormone-related cancers, and heart disease.
Specification : 98%
Part of Extraction : Seed
Appearance : Light Brown Powder
Test Method : HPLC
Daidzein belongs to the isoflavone class of flavonoids. It is also classified as a phytoestrogen since it is a plant-derived nonsteroidal compound that possesses estrogen-like biological activity.
Daidzein has been found to have both weak estrogenic and weak anti-estrogenic effects.
Daidzein is the aglycone (aglucon) of daidzin. The isoflavone is found naturally as the glycoside daidzin and as the glycosides 6"-O-malonylgenistin and 6"-O-acetyldaidzin.
Daidzein and its glycosides are mainly found in legumes, such as soybeans and chickpeas. Soybeans and soy foods are the major dietary sources of these substances.
Daidzein glycosides are the second most abundant isoflavones in soybeans and soy foods; Genistein glycosides are the most abundant. Nonfermented soy foods, such as tofu, contain daidzein, principally in its glycoside forms. Fermented soy foods, such as tempeh and miso, contain significant levels of the aglycone.
Applied in food field, it is added into kinds of beverage, liquor and foods as functional food additive
Applied in health product field, it is widely added into various kinds of health products to prevent chronic diseases or relief symptom of climacteric syndrome.
Applied in cosmetics field, it is widely added into the cosmetics with the function of delaying aging and compacting skin, thus make skin much smooth and delicate Owning estrogenic effect and reliefing symptom of climacteric syndrome.
25kg/drum, or as per customer request.