Buy Beta-arbutin from TNJ Chemical, China leading Beta-arbutin factory suppliers offering best price. To buy Beta-arbutin from us makes you feel easy in business. If you want to inquire Beta-arbutin price or find reputed suppliers, please feel free to contact firstname.lastname@example.org
Beta-Arbutin is a white power, often referred to as just Arbutin. It is can be naturally extracted from plants such as bearberry and synthesized by chemical method. Beta-Arbutin is currently one of the most widely used hypopigmenting agents in cosmetics, while plant-derived drugs containing Beta-Arbutin were initially used for the treatment of urinary tract infections, cystitis, kidney stones, and as diuretics in the medical field.
Appearance: White powder
Mesh size: 80 Mesh
Test Method: HPLC
Arbutin is used as a skin whitening agent, a sunscreen agent and an antioxidant in cosmetic formulations. Arbutin soap, cream, serum and lotion are among the major lightening products you will found in the market.