Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
tnj chemical
Home>> Others >> Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate 75% 80% 85%

products list

Not exactly what you want? Please try Contact Us>>

buy Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate 75% 80% 85% suppliers price
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate 75% 80% 85%
  • CAS No.:

    61789-32-0
  • Molecular Formula:

    C2Na6O47S20
  • Quality Standard:

    85%
  • Packing:

    25kg/drum
  • Mininmum Order:

    1000kg

contact now

  • Product Details

Where to buy Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate 75% 80% 85% from China top Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate suppliers and manufacturers at best price? TNJ offers reasonable Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate price and high quality. To buy Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate from TNJ Chemical is your best option. For more information about Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, please feel free to contact [email protected]


Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is an anionic type of surfactant made from natural fatty acid of coconut oil. It features for excellent mildness/ low irritancy and easy bio-degradation. SCI is easy foaming and resistant to hard water and soap base as a mild, high-foaming surfactant used in personal care products. It performs excellent stability in hot and cold waters. It is popular to consumers for silky, soft and slippery feeling after washing. It is widely used in daily chemical products such as soap, shower gel, facial cleaner etc.


Specification
Items                                            Specification
Appearance                                   White granules
Activity (MW=343),%                     ≥84
Free fatty acid(MW=213),%           3.00-10.00
PH (10% water )                            5.0-6.5
Color(5%inisopropanol/water)        ≤35
Water,%                                       ≤1.5

Application

(1) SCI has been widely used in the formulas of synthetic detergents for its super advantages to consumers as a green and mild surfactant. More applications has been developed in European and American areas such as syndet, combo soaps special shampoo, cleaning lotions etc.

(2) It is used as the emulsifier in facial cleaner for its super mildness, moisture balance and high fat content. It enables to form pearl appearance emulsion, abundant foaming, mild cleaning and brings silky smooth feeling after washing.

Packing

25kg/drum


Storage

Placed in sealed container and kept in a cool and dry place.

Avoid strong vibration, insolation, high temperature, smoke and fire.
Send your inquiry to our company

      Products :

      Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate 75% 80% 85%
    • Click here to see our Contact Information>>

include_once "footer.phtml"; ?>