Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
TNJ chemical product finder
Home>> Search

products list


TNJ Product Finder

 

TNJ can provide variety of chemicals which can be applied into industrial, food, pharmaceutical and cosmetic fields. Here you can search what you are looking for by Chemical name, CAS number and other names.  You can also find the chemicals by application fields listed on the left of this page. 

If you can\'t find it please Contact Us>>

Search Results

  • Tall oil fatty acid

    Tall oil fatty acid TOFA CAS 61790-12-3

    Tall oil fatty acid CAS 61790-12-3 is light yellow liquid,used for making oilfield chemicals and ore flotation agent.Also used in the production of coatings using dimer fatty acid and melamine.

  • Eucalyptus oil

    Eucalyptus oil CAS 84625-32-1

    Eucalyptus oil CAS 84625-32-1 is colorless or light yellow oil liquid, with characteristic odor of eucalyptol aroma. Eucalyptus oil is obtained from fresh leaves of the tall evergreen eucalyptus tree. Eucalyptus oils in the trade are categorized into three broad types according to their composition and main end-use: medicinal, perfumery and industrial.

  • Pine oil

    Pine oil CAS 8002-09-3

    Pine oil CAS 8002-09-3 is colorless or light yellow transparent liquid with characteristic odor, slight less than the gravity of water.Pine oil is obtained by the steam distillation of needles, twigs and comes from a variety of species of pine, particularly Pinus sylvestris. It has a strong piny odor and is miscible with alcohol. It is widely used in cosmetics, pharma and food industry.

  • Clove oil

    Clove oil Oil of Clove CAS 8000-34-8

    Clove oil CAS 8000-34-8, also known as Oil of clove, is an essential oil extracted from the clove plant, Syzygium aromaticum. Clove oil is a natural analgesic and antiseptic, used primarily in dentistry for its main ingredient eugenol. It can also be purchased in pharmacies for dental pain relief, mainly toothache. It is also often found in the aromatherapy section of health food stores, and is used in the flavoring of some medicines. 

  • Jojoba oil

    Jojoba oil, Oil of Jojoba CAS 61789-91-1

    Jojoba oil CAS 61789-91-1 is colorless to yellow or golden clear liquid with slight odor. Jojoba oil is extracted from the seed of the plant. Female jojoba plants produce a seed that contains 40-60% liquid wax. Jojoba oil is composed of liquid wax esters which make up 26-30% of our skin's surface layer called sebum.

  • Tea tree oil

    Tea tree oil CAS 68647-73-4

    Tea tree oil is an essential oil with a fresh camphoraceous odor and a colour that ranges from pale yellow to nearly colourless and clear. Tea tree oil is toxic when taken by mouth,but is widely used in low concentrations in cosmetics and skin washes. Tea tree oil has been claimed to be useful for treating a wide variety of medical conditions.

  • Lavender oil

    Lavender oil CAS 8000-28-0

    Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender.It is colorless to pale yellow, clear and smells firm and spicy, a masculine sort of smell. The principal constituents are terpenes (50 - 60%), cineol, sesquiterpenes and sesquiterpenic alcohol.

  • Vitamin E oil

    Vitamin E oil CAS 10191-41-0

    Vitamin E oil a-Tocopherol CAS 10191-41-0 is one such naturally-ooccurring oil, which is soluble in lipid and is non-enzymatic. It acts as an antioxidant, and prevents the formation of free radicals on the skin cells. It also has anti-inflammatory properties. It is a popular myth that antioxidants can be used in place of preservatives in recipes that require a preservative.