TNJ Product Finder
TNJ can provide variety of chemicals which can be applied into industrial, food, pharmaceutical and cosmetic fields. Here you can search what you are looking for by Chemical name, CAS number and other names. You can also find the chemicals by application fields listed on the left of this page.
If you can\'t find it please Contact Us>>
Formamide CAS 75-12-7 is a clear liquid which is miscible with water and has an ammonia-like odor. It is chemical feedstock for the manufacture of sulfa drugs, other pharmaceuticals, herbicides, pesticides and the manufacture of hydrocyanic acid. It has also been used as a solvent for resins and plasticizers.
D-panthenol CAS 81-13-0, also called pantothenol,is a viscous transparent liquid at room temperature. D-Panthenol is used as a moisturizer and to improve wound healing in pharmaceutical and cosmetic products.
Calcium Propionate CAS 4075-81-4, as a feed and food additives, exists in white powder. Calcium propanoate is used as a preservative in a wide variety of products, including but not limited to: bread, other baked goods, processed meat, whey, and other dairy products.
DTPA-FeNa CAS 12389-75-2, which are ammonium-free and sodium-free, are available in both liquid and solid forms. DTPA-FeNa exists in yellow brown powder. It is a stable water chelate Fe in chelating state which is mainly used in agriculture, horticulture and chemicals.
Sodium Isobutyl Xanthate SIBX CAS 25306-75-6 is slight yellow or grey yellow free flowing powder or pellet and soluble in water,pungent odor. Sodium Isobutyl Xanthate SIBX is low cost and powerful collector for flotation treatment of sulfide multimetallic ores, and vulcanization accelerator for rubber industry.
Sodium triphosphate STP, also sodium tripolyphosphate (STPP), is an inorganic compound with formula Na5P3O10. It is the sodium salt of the polyphosphate penta-anion, which is the conjugate base of triphosphoric acid. Sodium tripolyphosphate is a white crystal powder with melting point at 622℃. STPP is easily soluble in water.
PEG-75 Lanolin, acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a polyethylene glycol derivative of lanolin obtained by attaching hydrophilic groups to anhydrous USP lanolin. PEG-75 Lanolin is mainly used in shaving creams, pre-electric and after shave lotions, anti-perspirant lotions and creams, cologne and skin fresheners, hair preparations, conditioners, shampoos, hair relaxers, hydrogen peroxide lotions and creams, and waterless hand cleaners.
Iodine is a chemical element with symbol I and atomic number 53. Under standard conditions, iodine is a bluish-black solid with a metallic lustre, appearing to sublimate into a noxious violet-pink gas, the color due to absorption of visible light by electronic transitions between the highest occupied and lowest unoccupied molecular orbitals. Melting point is at 113.7 °C (236.7 °F).